George Sherriff Amateur, Nov 19
Sun Belt Invitational, Nov 12
Balmoral US Amateur Championship, Nov 12
London Competition, Nov 5
Glenfiddich Competition, Oct 29
Festival of Juvenile Piping, Oct 22
Lochnell Intermediate Championship, Oct 22
National Mod Piping, Oct 15
Captain John MacLellan Solos, Oct 1
Glengarry Cup, Ottawa, Sept 24
Bowhill Games, Sept 11
Pitlochry Games, Sept 10
Blairgowrie Games, Sept 4
Braemar Gathering, Sept 3
Northern Meeting, Sept 2
Northern Meeting, Sept 1
St Andrews Games, Aug 28
CPA Bronze Medal, Aug 28
Birnam Games, Aug 27
Lonach Games, Aug 27
Glenurquhart Games, Aug 27
Lochaber Gathering, Aug 26
Argyllshire Gathering Day 1, Aug 24
Argyllshire Gathering Day 2, Aug 25
Crieff Games, Aug 21
Glenfinnan Games, Aug 20
Glenisla Games, Aug 20
Nairn Games, Aug 20
Nethybridge Games, Aug 13
Atholl & Breadalbane Gathering, Aug 13
Masters Solo Piping, Aug 8
Mallaig & Morar Games, Aug 7
Lorient Piobaireachd & MacCrimmon Trophy, Aug 7/8
Aboyne Games, Aug 6
Newtonmore Games, Aug 6
Silver Chanter, Aug 3
Killin Games, Aug 3
Skye Gathering, Aug 2/3
Arisaig Games, July 27
Lochearnhead Games, July 23
Airth Games, July 23
Braemar Junior Games, July 23
Tobermory Games, July 21
Inveraray Games, July 19
Helensburgh Competition, July 17
Stonehaven Games, July 17
Balloch Games, July 16
Inverness Games, July 16
Antigonish Games, July 9/10
Harpenden Games, July 10
Luss Games, July 2
Aberdeen Games, June 19
USPF Professional, June 18
Glasgow CLASP, June 18
Strathmore Games, June 12
Corgarff Games, June 11
Markinch Games, June 5
Atholl Gathering, May 29
Gordon Castle Games, May 15
Boney Invitational, British Columbia, May 14
Highlands & Islands Juniors, Apr 30
Scottish Pipers Professional, April 30
Atlantic Canada Piobaireachd Challenge, Apr 30
Ulster Solos, Apr 15
Jimmy McIntosh Challenge, Apr 8
Lochaber Juniors, Mar 26
CLASP ‘live’ contest, NPC, Mar 26
South Africa ‘100 Guineas’, March 25/26 (1)
South Africa ‘100 Guineas’, March 25/26 (2)
Archie Kenneth Quaich, Mar 12
Duncan Johnstone Memorial, Mar 12