Breton Piping, Quimper


Quimper, Brittany, Solo Piping, December 20th, Max Jacob Theatre, imagesorganised by Bodadeg Ar Sonerien, Finisterre Branch
Judges: Patrick Molard and Stuart Liddell. Stuart later gave a well received recital.

MELODIE
1 MORICE Enora, Pañvrid ar Beskont
2 BOZEC Brieuc, Cap Caval
3 GUERIN Alban, Er Melinerion

Piobaireachd B
1 JARRY Tristan, Penhars

Piobaireachd A
1 MORICE Enora, Bagad Pañvrid ar Beskont

A-20 Eccosais
1 MORICE Enora, Bagad Pañvrid ar Beskont
2 MEDRANO Franck, Kevrenn alré
3 COURIAUT Youenn, Er Melinerion
4 RABE Gwendal, Sonerien An Oriant
5 BOZEC Brieuc, Cap Caval

A-20 BRETON
1 LE GALL Davy, Bro an Aberioù
2 MORICE Enora, Pañvrid arBaS Beskont
3 COURIAUT Youenn, Er Melinerion
4 LE BOURC’H Guillaume, Kemper
5 MEDRANO Franck, Kevrenn alré

QUATUOR B
1 FRANPAULINI, Kevrenn alré
2 SEA HORSE ACADEMY QUARTET, Ronsed-mor lokoal-mendon
3 SPERED AR C’HIRVI, Penhars
4 PEVARAD SIVI, Plougastell

QUATUOR A
1 CAP CAVAL, Cap Caval
2 GW 4, Meilhou glaz
3 KOUKERI Roñsed-Mor, Lokoal-Mendon
4 BRO KEMPERLE, Bagad Bro Kemperle
5 PLOUGASTELL II, Plougastell
6 LES QUAT’MORIENS, Bagad Bleidi Kamork
7 PLABARVILY, Plabennec

  • 13 BRETONimages-1
    1 ONDO ODDOU Kylian, Bro Vontroulez
    2 PRIGENT Gwendal, Glazik Kemper
    3 LE GOFF Thomas, Bro Skaer
    4 PHILIPPE Mael, Ronsed-Mor
    -13 ECOSSAIS
    1 PRIGENT Gwendal, Glazik Kemper
    2 LE GOFF Thomas, Bro Skaer
    3 ONDO ODDOU Kylian, Bro Vontroulez
    4 OLLIVIER Soïg, Chateaugiron
    B -15 BRETON
    1 QUEFFELEC Anan, Plougastell
    2 LE COMPAGNON Matthieu, Kevrenn An Alre
    3 TANGUY Simon, Plougastell
    4 MONFORT Mikael, Saint Gabriel Pont-l’Abbé
    5 GUILCHER Pierre, Penhars

B -15 ECOSSAIS
1 MONFORT Mikael, Saint Gabriel Pont-l’Abbé
2 LE COMPAGNON Matthieu, Kevrenn An Alre
3 TANGUY Simon, Plougastell
4 DREZEN Brewall, Kevrenn An Alre
5 QUEFFELEC Anan, Plougastell

B -20 BRETON
1 MEHAT Loeiz, St Nazaire
2 COLLÉTER Brieuc, Penhars
3 EVENO Nicolas, Kevrenn Alré
4 LAMEZEC Valentin, Glazik Kemper
5 KERVADEC Jennifer, Locoal-Mendon

B -20 ECOSSAIS
1 COLLÉTER Brieuc, Penhars
2 LAMEZEC Valentin, Glazik Kemper
3 BAROUAT Guillaume, Plougastell
4 EVENO Nicolas, Kevrenn Alré
5 SMETRYNS Nolwenn, Plougastell

A -15 BRETON
1 JARRY TRISTAN, Penhars
2 GUILLO LOEIZ, Ronsed-Mor
3 MARC EWEN, Konk Kerne

A -15 ECOSSAIS
1 JARRY TRISTAN, Penhars
2 GUILLO LOEIZ, Ronsed-Mor
3 MARC EWEN, Konk Kerne