2017 Robert Burns Festival, Camperdown Solo Competition, Victoria, Australia

Results of the Victorian Pipers Association 2017 Robert Burns Festival Competition held  on Saturday, May 20, at Mercy College, Camperdown. In the photograph are (l – r): Cameron Ely, Jason Craig, Craig Sked, Jono Quay.
A Grade
Piobaireachd
1. Cameron Ely, The Big Spree
2. Jonathan Quay, Lady MacDonald’s Lament
3. Craig Sked, Lord Lovat’s Lament
Judge: Jason Craig
2/4 March
1. Craig Sked
2. Katherine Belcher
3. Jonathan Quay
Judge: Chris Cloete, Donald Blair
Strathspey/Reel
1. Craig Sked
2. Katherine Belcher
3. Jonathan Quay
Judge: Chris Cloete, Donald Blair
6/8 March
1. Craig Sked
2. Katherine Belcher
3. Jonathan Quay
Judge: Chris Cloete, Donald Blair
B Grade
Piobaireachd
1. Joshua Chandler
2. Robert Wilkinson
Judge: Jason Craig
2/4 March
1. Joshua Chandler
2. Robert Wilkinson
3. Simon Gibson
Judge: Chris Cloete, Craig Sked
Strathspey/Reel
1. Joshua Chandler
2. Simon Gibson
3. Robert Wilkinson
Judge: Chris Cloete, Craig Sked

South Africans Chris Cloete and Craig Sked
Jigs (8 parts)
1. Joshua Chandler
2. Simon Gibson
3. Stacey Riches
Judge: Chris Cloete, Craig Sked
C Grade
Piobaireachd
1. Stacey Riches
2. Imogen Williams
3. Liam Stapleton
Judge: Jason Craig
2/4 March
1. Liam Stapleton
2. Erin Russell
3. Tristan King
Judge: Chris Cloete, Simon Gibson
Strathspey/Reel
1. Liam Stapleton
2. Tristan King
3. Erin Russell
Judge: Chris Cloete, Simon Gibson
6/8 March
1. Tristan King
2. Dan Whelan
3. Erin Russell
Judge: Chris Cloete, Simon Gibson



D Grade
Piobaireachd
1. Jimmy Smith
Judge: Katherine Belcher
2/4 March
1. Jimmy Smith
2. Emma Stapleton
3. Eva Ryan
Judge: Jason Craig, Will Sincock
Strathspey/Reel
1. Emma Stapleton
2. Amy Ryan
3. Roger Sinclair
Judge: Jason Craig, Will Sincock
6/8 March
1. Roger Sinclair
2. Amy Ryan
3. Faith Ryan
Judge: Jason Craig, Will Sincock
Novice Grade
Piobaireachd
1. Jasmine Hofen
2. Zeb Lyons
3. Eva Ryan
Judge: Jonathan Quay
2/4 March
1. Rosie Ryan
2. Zeb Lyons
3. Jasmine Hofen
Judge: Jonathan Quay, Will Sincock
Strathspey/Reel
1. Courtney Lee
2. Max McCulloch
3. Zahli Clarke
Judge: Jonathan Quay , Will Sincock