Festival of Juvenile Solo Piping 2014

Festival of Juvenile Solo Piping
Saturday, 18 October 2014
Auchenharvie Academy, Stevenston, Ayrshire,
run by the Caledonian Piping Club

All the winners at the Ferstival of Juvenile Piping
All the winners at the Festival of Juvenile Piping

10  & Under Chanter
1 Billy Smith​, Corberry Park Pipers
​2 Finan Harkness​​, Midlothian
​3 Katie Roy​, Irvine & District PB
​4 ​Molly Robertson, ​Corberry Park Pipers

​11 & Under Chanter
1 ​Calum Ramsay​, Caledonian Piping Club
​2 ​Scott McDonald,​ Caledonian Piping Club
​3 ​Connor McBlane, ​Greenwood Academy

​11 & Under Piping​
1 Christopher Happs, ​Edinburgh
2 ​Luke Kennedy, ​Strathaven & District
3 ​Brodie Watson-Massey, ​George Heriots PB
4 ​Euan Thomson​​, Bathgate

​12 & Under Piping
1 ​Christopher Happs, ​Edinburgh
2 Ross Conner​​, Kintyre Schools
3 ​Jamie Hiddleston​, Corberry Park Pipers
4 Brodie Watson-Massey, ​George Heriots PB​

13 & Under Piping
1 ​Ross Conner, ​​Kintyre Schools
2 Gordon Burrows, ​Newton Mearns
3 ​Cameron Duff, ​Johnstone PB

​14 & Under Piping​
1 Robbie MacIsaac, ​Stirling & District Schools
2 ​Gordon Burrows​, Newton Mearns
3 ​Rory Morford​​, Corberry Park Pipers
4 Cameron Duff, ​Johnstone PB

15 & Under March​
1 Harry McLachlan​, Aberfeldy
2 ​Donald C. Stewart​, Stewarton
3 ​Harris MacLennan, ​Edinburgh
4 ​Holly Fredlander​, City of Edinburgh

15 & Under Strath/Reel
1 Joshua Townsley, ​Airdrie
2 Harry McLachlan​, Aberfeldy
3 Donald C. Stewart​, Stewarton
4 Harry McLachlan​, Aberfeldy


  • Kilts & More Kilts & More
  • Shepherd Bagpipes Shepherd Bagpipes
  • RG Hardie Bagpipes RG Hardie Bagpipes
  • Pearl Drums Pearl Drums
  • D Naill Bagpipes D Naill Bagpipes
  • Murray Reeds Murray Reeds
  • Mr Antony Band Capes Mr Antony Band Capes
  • McCallum Bagpipes McCallum Bagpipes
  • David Chesney Reeds David Chesney Reeds
  • Canmore Bags Canmore Bags
  • Bannatyne Bags Bannatyne Bags
     

16  & Under  MSR​
1 Harry McLachlan, ​Aberfeldy
2 Joshua Townsley​, Airdrie
3 ​Donald C. Stewart​, Stewarton
4 John Campbell​, Johnstone PB

​17 & Under MSR​
1 John Campbell​, Johnstone PB
2 ​Harry Richards​, Dunblane
3 Andrew Hutton​, Boghall & Bathgate PB
4 ​Craig Davidson​, Erskine

18 & Under MSR​
1 Harry Richards​, Dunblane
​2 Taylor Townsley, ​Airdrie
3 ​Craig Davidson​, Erskine

Under 15 Junior Piobaireachd
1 Joshua Townsley, ​Airdrie
2 Holly Fredlander​​, City of Edinburgh
3 ​Donald C. Stewart, ​Glasgow Skye
4 ​Robbie MacIsaac​, Stirling & District Schools

Over 15 Senior Piobaireachd
1 John Campbell​, Johnstone PB
2 ​Harry McLachlan, ​Aberfeldy
​3 ​James Miller, ​​Falkirk
4 ​Connor Jardine, ​North Lanark Schools

​Open Jig – Colin McCallum Trophy​
1 Harry McLachlan​, Aberfeldy
​2 ​Connor Jardine​, N Lanark Schools
3 ​Harry Richards, ​Dunblane
4 ​Robbie MacIsaac​, Stirling & District

Junior Champion: ​Harry McLachlan, ​Aberfeldy
​Senior Champion: ​Harry Richards​, Dunblane